Privacy Policy

Who we are

We are Two-Sheaf Computers Private Limited, doing business as Stackskb. Our website address is: http://stackskb.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Contact information

We may collect your name, email address, mobile and telephone number, address (including apartment, building, street, suburb, city, state, country, and pin code),and ip address.
 
We may use this information to contact you in order to provide our goods and services, and to send transactional communications. For example, we might contact you to confirm your order.
 
We will not send you promotional material unless you specifically opt in, for example by following us on social media.
 

Payment Information

We collect payment information such as billing names, addresses, contact details when you make a purchase from us. We do not collect credit card information. Credit card information is collected and processed by our third-party partners.
 

Sharing Information with Third Parties

We shall share your information with third parties if and only if it is essential to providing the goods and services listed on this website, or if required by law. This may include, but is not limited to, sharing your payment and contact details with our delivery partners and payment partners. Further, we shall share data in response to legal requests, subpoenas, audits, and otherwise as required by the law.
 
Two-Sheaf Computers Private Limited reserves the right to transfer its user database to any successor company. However neither we, nor any of our successor companies, may sell or otherwise share your personal information with third-parties unless essential in providing its services, or as required by the law.

 

Comments and Reviews

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Any submission through our contact forms may be sent to third parties for spam filtration purposes.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Third party sites

This website may occasionally contain links to third party websites. This privacy policy does not extend to those websites. If you follow a link to a third party site, your data will be handled by the third party website. Two-Sheaf Computers Private Limited has no responsibility or control over the privacy practices of any third party website linked to herewith.
 

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

What third parties we receive data from

We do not receive any data from third parties.
 

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

We do not do any automated decision making or profiling with user data, except for spam-filtration.
 

Grievance Officer

Should you have any privacy concerns or questions about this policy, you may contact
 
Mr. Aditya Agarwal
15B Armenian Street, 4th Floor,
Burrabazaar,
Kolkata, 700001
Email: privacy@stackskb.com
 

Updates to the privacy policy

 
We may update our privacy policy at any time. However, we will publish a public notification before any changes come into effect.
 

Applicability and Jurisdiction

By visiting and continuing to browse this website, you automatically accept the privacy policy. Further, the privacy practices of this website shall be governed by the laws of Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
 

Because one keyboard is just not enough.

Contact

Shopping cart

0

No products in the cart.